SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Carnfunnock - 18-Nov-2017 - Provisional
...return to index
Course Results
Green
Results
5.025km 125m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Andrew Elwood
LVO
M16
38:21
2nd
Frazer Howe
LVO
M20
38:44
+0:23
3rd
Sid Green
LVO
M40
40:58
+2:37
4th
David Blair
NWOC
M60
43:57
+5:36
5th
Richard Gamble
LVO
M40
45:38
+7:17
6th
Trevor Wilson
LVO
M55
47:49
+9:28
7th
Stephanie Pruzina
LVO
W50
48:40
+10:19
8th
David Wilson
LVO
M45
48:49
+10:28
9th
Simon Reeve
FERMO
M40
48:59
+10:38
10th
Mathew Vasey
LVO
M16
49:16
+10:55
11th
Heather Cairns
LVO
W50
49:36
+11:15
12th
Peter Reed
LVO
M16
49:44
+11:23
13th
Rachel Collins
LVO
W16
51:38
+13:17
14th
Daniel Earnshaw
LVO
M14
52:59
+14:38
15th
Mark Pruzina
LVO
M50
55:46
+17:25
16th
Conor McKernon
LVO
M40
56:31
+18:10
17th=
Colin Smith
LVO
M50
57:16
+18:55
17th=
Des Fletcher
NWOC
M55
57:16
+18:55
19th
Henry Montgomery
LVO
M50
57:23
+19:02
20th
Mark Philpott
NWOC
M50
57:55
+19:34
21st
Sam McNeilly
LVO
W21
57:56
+19:35
22nd
Michael Young
QUOBC
M21
59:35
+21:14
23rd
Ross Walker
NWOC
M35
59:53
+21:32
24th
Charlie Reid
NWOC
M55
60:45
+22:24
25th
Ann Savage
LVO
W60
60:49
+22:28
26th
Sam Donaldson
QUBOC
M21
61:04
+22:43
27th
Kenny Weir
LVO
M55
61:39
+23:18
28th
Mathew Guiller
QUOBC
M21
62:26
+24:05
29th
Fred Hamond
LVO
M65
62:57
+24:36
30th
Gordon Stephens
LVO
M55
63:38
+25:17
31st
Andrew Hearnshaw
NWOC
M50
63:57
+25:36
32nd
William Reilly
QUBOC
M21
64:02
+25:41
33rd
Richard McCourt
LVO
M70
64:19
+25:58
34th
Jeff Johnston
LVO
M45
64:51
+26:30
35th
Daniel Vasey
LVO
M16
65:45
+27:24
36th
Richard Williamson
LVO
M65
68:11
+29:50
37th
Ailleen McCarron
LVO
W50
68:15
+29:54
38th
Peter Howe
LVO
M55
70:27
+32:06
39th
Gerry Meehan
NWOC
M60
70:42
+32:21
40th
Ian Jamison
LVO
M60
74:03
+35:42
41st
Ruth Blair
NWOC
W50
75:24
+37:03
42nd
Mark Earnshaw
LVO
M50
75:49
+37:28
43rd
Sharon Dickenson
LVO
W40
76:18
+37:57
44th
Gavin Cairns
LVO
M45
76:52
+38:31
45th
Denis Murphy
LVO
M60
78:19
+39:58
46th
Christine Mitchell
LVO
W55
79:40
+41:19
47th
Marlene Stephens
LVO
W55
81:30
+43:09
48th
Jack Edger
QUBOC
M21
88:30
+50:09
49th
Peter Heaney
QUBOC
M20
91:20
+52:59
50th
Cecil Armstrong
LVO
M65
92:00
+53:39
51st
Eva Housten
QUBOC
W21
95:31
+57:10
52nd
Andrew Thompson
LVO
M45
101:21
+63:00
53rd
Alison Collins
LVO
W50
102:04
+63:43
m7-15 m17-22
Fred Corscadden
NWOC
M60
52:18
m12
Lauren Black
QUBOC
W21
66:40
Orange
Results
3.425km 65m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ellen Smith
LVO
W16
42:44
2nd
Ellen Davis
W14
50:46
+8:02
3rd
Rachel Reid
NWOC
W55
56:39
+13:55
4th
Shannon Elliott
QUBOC
W20
56:47
+14:03
5th
Trevor Murphy
LVO
M65
56:48
+14:04
6th
Ursula Meehan
NWOC
W55
57:26
+14:42
7th
Robert Brown
QUBOC
M21
57:37
+14:53
8th
Tom Davis
M55
59:04
+16:20
9th
Dan Murphy
LVO
M12
60:28
+17:44
10th
Daphne Hamond
LVO
W60
61:59
+19:15
11th
Rosemary Croley
LVO
W75
69:52
+27:08
12th
Lauren Howe
LVO
W21
73:38
+30:54
rtd
Ben Cairns
LVO
M12
Yellow
Results
2.25km 40m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Lorraine Robinson
LVO
W50
42:38
2nd
Eimear Reeve
W35
46:00
+3:22
3rd
Danny & Rio Smyth
M10
51:52
+9:14
4th
Peter Gamble
LVO
M12
53:12
+10:34
Back to Top