- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


League 3 - Short Course

View the League 3 Long Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. Pre-entering online will ensure this does not happen - since manual keying in by the event officials will not be required. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.

prize winner from a previous month's league
prize winner for this month's league
Click on your name to track your progress. Best 4 out of 5 to count.

The results for the third and final league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Victoria Park Bangor Castle Orangefield Park Criagavon Tollymore Total
1 Isaac Kirkland   M10 100 98 95 100 393
2 James Ewart   M10 (85) 93 88 99 95 375
3 Jason Smith   M10 86 92 87 94 359
4 Abigail Marshall   W10 93 100 193
5 Finn Dawson   M10 92 98 190
6 Lois Marshall   W12 99 89 188
7 Chloe Marshall   W10 94 91 185
7 Becky Thomas   W10 89 96 185
7 Dylan Hoey   M16 91 94 185
10 Matthew Adair   M16 90 93 183
11 Aaron Walker   M16 84 92 176
12 Adam Sloan   M16 83 90 173
12 Lewis Reid   M10 76 97 173
14 Lorraine Robinson LVO W50 88 84 172
15 Megan Holley   W16 79 90 169
16 Joanne Agnew   W40 84 83 167
16 Oonagh Reeve FERMO W10 94 73 167
18 Colin Reid   M45 71 95 166
19 James Armstrong   M10 91 72 163
19 Charlotte Stewart   W35 81 82 163
21 Rebecca Montgomery LVO W14 100 100
21 Liam Smyth LVO M45 100 100
23 Andrew Crowthers   M10 99 99
23 Madge Mullan Heading   W14 99 99
23 Aiden McKenna   M10 99 99
26 Lukas Collins   M10 98 98
26 Caoimhe McClorey LVO W14 98 98
26 Jonah Wright   M10 98 98
29 Ruby Marshall   W10 97 97
29 Mark Earnshaw LVO M50 97 97
29 Ewan Ewart   M10 97 97
29 Anna Lee Greg   W10 97 97
33 Hannah Moffatt   W14 96 96
33 Lorcan Boylan   M10 96 96
33 Scarlett Neill   W10 96 96
33 Killian Sandercock LVO M12 96 96
37 Ethan Jones   M10 95 95
37 Christopher Ryan   M14 95 95
39 Eoin McKay LVO M10 93 93
40 James McKay LVO M10 92 92
41 Cian McKay LVO M10 91 91
42 Darren Marshall LVO M40 90 90
43 Summer Wright   W10 89 89
43 Anna Power   W16 89 89
45 Florence Neill   W10 88 88
45 Alana Smyth   W16 88 88
47 Colin Alderdice     87 87
47 Aran Power LVO M10 87 87
47 Paul Moore   M55 87 87
50 Abbie Webster   W16 86 86
50 Cahal Power LVO M10 86 86
50 Evie Fulton     86 86
53 Beth Kennedy   W16 85 85
53 Beth Gillespie   W12 85 85
55 Matthew Crowthers   M14 83 83
56 Finn Boylan   W40 82 82
57 Caolan Doran   M10 80 80
58 Anna Park   W16 78 78
59 Alanna Smyth   W16 77 77
60 Pauline Forker   W55 75 75
61 Karen Dougherty   W45 74 74
Site Visits: 9 Total page views: error_1 since 27 April 2018© 2018 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats