- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


League 1 - Short Course

View the League 1 Long Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. Pre-entering online will ensure this does not happen - since manual keying in by the event officials will not be required. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.

prize winner from a previous month's league
prize winner for this month's league
Click on your name to track your progress. Best 4 out of 5 to count.

The results for the first league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Ormeau Park Botanic Gardens Jordanstown Stormont Lady Dixon Park Total
1 Rebecca Montgomery   W14 100 100 100 100 400
2 Ben Glover LVO M12 98 95 (89) 96 95 384
3 Lorcan Boylan   M10 94 96 95 94 379
4 Wendy Glover LVO W40 92 95 85 89 361
4 Oonagh Reeve FERMO W10 83 100 88 (78) 90 361
6 Finn Boylan   W40 86 90 87 88 351
7 Andrew McMullan   M50 99 99 98 296
8 Harry Mahood   M10 92 91 93 276
9 James Armstrong   M10 93 86 87 266
10 Beth Kennedy   W16 93 85 178
10 Orlaith Mann   W10 84 94 178
12 24th Belfast Cubs Team 3   M10 99 99
12 Isaac Kirkland   M10 99 99
12 Florence Mullan Heading   W10 99 99
15 Mark Earnshaw LVO M50 98 98
15 Jack Riley MDOC M10 98 98
15 Grace Gamble LVO W10 98 98
18 Katherine Orr   W35 97 97
18 Elliott Price   M10 97 97
18 Chloe Reed LVO W21 97 97
18 24th Belfast Cubs Team 5   M10 97 97
18 Anne Murray   W60 97 97
23 Team_5 4thEBCScouts   M10 96 96
23 Lily Riley MDOC W10 96 96
23 Jack Calwell   M10 96 96
26 Team_9 4thEBCScouts   M10 95 95
27 Ian Jamison LVO M60 94 94
27 Lydia Johnston LVO W21 94 94
29 Bella De'ath   W10 93 93
29 Team_13 4thEBCScouts   M10 93 93
31 Marian Doran   W40 92 92
31 Abbey Haire   W14 92 92
31 Lotte De'ath   W10 92 92
34 Rebekah Spence LVO W14 91 91
34 Alan Ahmad   M14 91 91
34 Team_7 4thEBCScouts   M10 91 91
34 Lorraine Robinson LVO W50 91 91
38 Sam Lennox   M10 90 90
38 Kenneth Murray   M55 90 90
38 Caleb Gray   M10 90 90
41 Jacob Gray   M10 89 89
41 Chris Nicholl   M21 89 89
41 Team_2 4thEBCScouts   M10 89 89
44 Leo McAuley   M10 88 88
44 Otis Stewart   M10 88 88
46 Jessica Martin   W21 87 87
46 Eloise McAuley   W10 87 87
48 Stephen Patterson   M35 86 86
48 Abbie Webster   W16 86 86
50 Ashleigh Brown   W21 85 85
51 Toby Aiken   M10 84 84
51 Lucy Leathem   W16 84 84
53 24th Belfast Cubs Team 6   M10 83 83
54 Team_11 4thEBCScouts   M10 82 82
54 Josh Aiken   M10 82 82
56 James Hughes   M12 81 81
56 Team_12 4thEBCScouts   M10 81 81
58 Sharon Shaw   W35 80 80
58 24th Belfast Cubs Team 2   M10 80 80
60 Matthew Edgar   M10 79 79
61 Ruth Aiken   W45 77 77
62 Alana Logue   M35 76 76
Site Visits: 9 Total page views: error_1 since 27 April 2018© 2018 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats