- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Lady Dixon Park (Wed 31st May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.75km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Daniel EarnshawM14LVO18:5126:567:11
2 Heather CairnsW50LVO22:4635:02+8:069:21
3 Sid GreenM40LVO22:5825:31-2:356:48
4 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO23:2836:06+9:109:38
5 Philip BaxterM65LVO24:0737:06+10:109:54
6 Brian JohnstonM45LVO24:1928:37+1:417:38
7 Oliver O'KaneM1025:0550:09+23:1313:22
8 Philip StuartM60LVO25:3236:28+9:329:43
9 Declan McGrellisM45LVO25:5330:27+3:318:07
10 Mark PruzinaM50LVO26:1032:43+5:478:43
11 Sarah GambleW40LVO27:1838:27+11:3110:15
12 Anne BellW65LVO29:1456:13+29:1714:59
13 Richard GambleLVO29:2429:24+2:287:50
14 Eibhlin LargeyW21FERMO29:4537:11+10:159:55
15 Jonathan GelstonM21LVO30:0830:08+3:128:02
16 Trevor MurphyM65LVO30:1946:39+19:4312:26
17 Peter McclellandM35LVO30:3732:14+5:188:36
18 Kenny WeirM55LVO31:1941:45+14:4911:08
19 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO31:2541:53+14:5711:10
20 Trevor WilsonM55LVO31:3942:12+15:1611:15
21 Greg ByersM50LVO32:0640:08+13:1210:42
22 Stephanie PruzinaLVO32:1532:15+5:198:36
23 Michael MurphyM55LVO32:2943:18+16:2211:33
24 Susan LambeW35LVO32:4143:00+16:0411:28
25 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC32:5441:08+14:1210:58
26 Angela SmithW55LVO33:4956:21+29:2515:02
27 Meadow McCauleyW14LVO34:1457:03+30:0715:13
28 Ben McCombM40LVO34:3438:24+11:2810:14
29 Denis MurphyM6034:4449:37+22:4113:14
30 Rupert JohnsonM2134:5434:54+7:589:18
31 Cara LaveryW35LVO35:0746:12+19:1612:19
32 Alan TaggartM40LVO35:5539:54+12:5810:38
33 Peter HoweM55LVO36:1448:18+21:2212:53
34 Joanne McCauleyW40LVO36:2751:20+24:2413:41
35 Andrew LennoxM3537:3639:35+12:3910:33
36 Matty ShepherdM2138:5238:52+11:5610:22
37 Hugo MelvilleM1239:5966:38+39:4217:46
38 Donna BuchananW40NWOC40:0156:22+29:2615:02
39 Colin SmithM50LVO40:0650:07+23:1113:22
40 Peter HeaneyM1840:0744:34+17:3811:53
41 Gavin CairnsM45LVO40:3547:45+20:4912:44
42 Andrew HowesM55LVO40:4554:20+27:2414:29
43 Ross CampbellM2142:2542:25+15:2911:19
44 Harry BellM65LVO42:2765:19+38:2317:25
45 Gordon MahoodM40LVO42:3247:16+20:2012:36
46 Richard CrutchleyM60LVO42:5461:17+34:2116:21
47 Lauren HoweW21LVO43:5054:47+27:5114:37
48 Matt Crawford44:3544:35+17:3911:53
49 David ScottM2145:3645:36+18:4012:10
50 Robert BrownM2145:3745:37+18:4112:10
51 Terry DinsmoreM2145:4545:45+18:4912:12
52 Dan MurphyM1047:5895:56+69:0025:35
53 Gary BaineM2150:4950:49+23:5313:33
54 John BlackM4051:2357:05+30:0915:13
55 Eddie McMillanM50LVO51:3164:24+37:2817:10
56 David DoeyM40LVO52:0857:55+30:5915:27
57 Hegerty RobertM4052:4558:37+31:4115:38
58 Robert BuddenM6052:4675:23+48:2720:06
59 Henry MontgomeryM50LVO53:4967:16+40:2017:56
60 Jason KingM2153:5953:59+27:0314:24
61 Ricky FarrM5054:3268:10+41:1418:11
62 Alex WattsM1854:4460:49+33:5316:13
63 Paul McMahonM50LVO58:3873:17+46:2119:33
64 James CarrM40LVO58:3965:10+38:1417:23
65 Pauline ForkerW55LVO61:23102:18+75:2227:17
66 Paul RogersM2162:0862:08+35:1216:34
67 Brendin DonnelleyM6065:1793:16+66:2024:52
68 Marie McburneyW5068:01104:39+77:4327:54
69 Robbie Edwards75:1875:18+48:2220:05
   
  Karen WiltonW40- 0:00MP 
  Murray CowanM45LVO- 35:25MP 
  Graeme FrancisLVO- 36:30MP 
  Mark EarnshawM50LVO- 36:54MP 
  Amanda ByersW50LVO- 41:41MP 
  Fraser HarrowerM14- 48:07MP 
  Ellie ArmstrongW21- 52:04MP 
  Hannah McMullanW14LVO- 71:04MP 
  Shannon ElliottW20- 71:16MP 

Short - 2.4km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 James EwartM1013:1026:2010:58
2 Liam HopkinsM10LVO15:1230:23+4:0312:40
3 Rebecca MontgomeryW1415:2925:49-1:2910:45
4 Anne MurrayW5515:3525:58-1:3810:49
5 Alex HarrowerM1016:3233:03+6:4313:46
6 Peter GambleM12LVO18:2830:47+4:2712:50
7 Jess McAleerW1419:5033:03+6:4313:46
8 Kenneth MurrayM5519:5626:34+0:1411:04
9 Reece CrawfordM10LVO22:4345:26+19:0618:56
10 Jana McCabeW1625:4836:51+10:3115:21
11 Sapphire MussenW2126:0632:37+6:1713:35
12 Judith GrehanW4526:3739:08+12:4816:18
13 BoussugeM2128:3428:34+2:1411:54
14 kris ThompsonM3530:3432:10+5:5013:24
15 Trevor McDowellM4532:2038:02+11:4215:51
16 Lorraine RobinsonW5041:5664:30+38:1026:53
17 Joe KerrM2143:5043:50+17:3018:16
18 Jane McKennaW4054:4977:13+50:5332:10
   
  Joanne GreenW45LVO- 21:56MP 
  Josh HicksM12- 35:41MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 76 Total page views: error_1 since 4 May 2017© 2017 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats