- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Stormont Estate (Wed 24th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.15km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Daniel EarnshawM14LVO25:3236:298:47
2 Philip StuartM60LVO27:1839:00+2:319:24
3 Richard VaseyM45LVO28:2533:26-4:578:03
4 Frazer HoweM20LVO28:3630:06-7:377:15
5 Declan McGrellisM45LVO29:0734:15-3:468:15
6 Heather CairnsW50LVO30:2246:43+10:1411:15
7 Brian JohnstonM45LVO31:1136:41+0:128:50
8 Oliver O'KaneM1032:0264:04+27:3515:26
9 Philip BaxterM65LVO32:1449:36+13:0711:57
10 Amanda ByersW50LVO32:4550:23+13:5412:08
11 Matthew VaseyM16LVO33:4639:44+3:159:34
12 Lyle FlemingM50LVO33:4742:14+5:4510:11
13 Andrew HowesM55LVO33:5945:19+8:5010:55
14 Zach MurphyM1034:0868:16+31:4716:27
15 Greg ByersM50LVO34:1842:53+6:2410:20
16 Murray CowanM45LVO34:3140:36+4:079:47
17 Alan TaggartM4034:3538:25+1:569:15
18 Ben McCombM40LVO34:5438:47+2:189:21
19 Bill HopkinsM65LVO34:5853:47+17:1812:58
20 Jill StephensW20LVO35:1548:17+11:4811:38
21 Trevor MurphyM65LVO35:3954:51+18:2213:13
22 Daniel VaseyM16LVO35:3941:57+5:2810:07
23 Gareth BindingM2135:4335:43-1:148:36
24 Henry MontgomeryM50LVO35:4644:43+8:1410:47
25 Jonathan Luke GelstonM21LVO36:2036:20-1:518:45
26 Angela SmithW55LVO36:2260:36+24:0714:36
27 Seamus ReidM2136:5336:53+0:248:53
28 Gordon StephensM55LVO37:4250:16+13:4712:07
29 Olivia BaxterW21LVO37:4847:15+10:4611:23
30 Cara LaveryW35LVO37:5349:51+13:2212:01
31 Richard CrutchleyM60LVO39:0655:51+19:2213:27
32 Sarah AckroudW2139:3149:24+12:5511:54
33 Jeff JohnstonM45LVO39:3846:38+10:0911:14
34 Peter HeaneyM1840:0344:30+8:0110:43
35 Peter HoweM55LVO41:1454:59+18:3013:15
36 Michael MurphyM55LVO41:2055:06+18:3713:17
37 Mark EarnshawM50LVO41:2951:51+15:2212:30
38 Ellie ArmstrongW2141:4752:14+15:4512:35
39 Lauren BlackW2141:5552:24+15:5512:38
40 Beth MortimerW2142:2052:55+16:2612:45
41 Tom WilsonM2142:5242:52+6:2310:20
42 Graeme FrancisLVO43:0443:04+6:3510:23
43 Paul MooreM5543:1857:44+21:1513:55
44 Gary BaineM2144:5444:54+8:2510:49
45 Rupert JohnsonM2145:1045:10+8:4110:53
46 Nathan RobinsonM2145:3245:32+9:0310:58
47 Mealey DavidM2146:3346:33+10:0411:13
48 Anne BellW65LVO46:3489:34+53:0521:35
49 Paul RogersM2147:3647:36+11:0711:28
50 James Hadley-PigginM2048:0650:38+14:0912:12
51 Jessica Scott WalbyW2148:2560:31+24:0214:35
52 Paddy ShepherdM2148:3648:36+12:0711:43
53 Terry DinsmoreM2148:5248:52+12:2311:47
54 Ricky FarrM5049:4062:05+25:3614:58
55 David ScottM2150:3850:38+14:0912:12
56 Lauren HoweW21LVO51:1664:05+27:3615:27
57 Kenny WeirM55LVO52:1669:41+33:1216:47
58 Jason KingM2152:4452:44+16:1512:42
59 Gavin CairnsM45LVO54:1063:43+27:1415:21
60 Ross CampbellM2154:3154:31+18:0213:08
61 Shaun HenryLVO56:4256:42+20:1313:40
62 Mandy DraperW5058:5890:43+54:1421:52
63 Quique AparicioM2159:1459:14+22:4514:16
64 Denis MurphyM6059:2784:55+48:2620:28
65 Adam McCormickM2160:2560:25+23:5614:33
66 Stephen BatesM3560:2863:39+27:1015:20
67 Pauline ForkerW55LVO67:20112:14+75:4527:03
68 Maire McBurneyW55LVO67:21112:15+75:4627:03
69 Jan SmickaM21LVO77:3877:38+41:0918:42
   
  Michael Burton*M55- 32:14NC 
  Katarina StefkovaW21- 78:43MP 
  Feargus RiceM35- 78:33MP 
  Katie EdwardsW35- 67:22MP 
  Robbie Edwards- 67:19MP 
  Dan MurphyM10- 62:44MP 
  Gillian McConnellW35- 48:35MP 
  Wilbert HollingerM65LVO- 44:51MP 
  Michael BurtonM55LVO- 36:42MP 
  Ruairi McFarlandM21- 92:08MP 

Short - 2.075km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Rebecca MontgomeryW1410:4918:018:41
2 Ben CairnsM12LVO12:4721:19+3:1810:16
3 James EwartM1013:5327:45+9:4413:22
4 Peter GambleM12LVO13:5623:13+5:1211:11
5 Grace GambleW10LVO13:5727:54+9:5313:27
6 Anne MurrayW5514:2424:00+5:5911:34
7 Alex HarrowerM1016:3633:11+15:1016:00
8 Liam HopkinsM10LVO16:5833:56+15:5516:21
9 Jana McCabeW1617:4625:23+7:2212:14
10 Ben JohnstonM1618:0521:17+3:1610:15
11 Kenneth MurrayM5519:0525:27+7:2612:16
12 Jess McAleerW1419:1332:02+14:0115:26
13 Reece CrawfordM1021:1342:25+24:2420:27
14 Sophie HamilitonW1022:0644:11+26:1021:18
15 Shannon ElliottW2024:0733:02+15:0115:55
16 Luke HamilitonM1226:2544:02+26:0121:13
17 Joe KerrM2126:5226:52+8:5112:57
18 Mark HopkinsM40LVO30:3233:56+15:5516:21
19 Trevor McDowellM4534:2540:29+22:2819:31
20 Jane McKennaW4041:1158:00+39:5927:57
   
  Paula CairnsM35- 54:37MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 76 Total page views: error_1 since 4 May 2017© 2017 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats