- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Barnetts Park (Wed 10th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.975km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Daniel EarnshawM14LVO20:3529:247:24
2 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO21:0232:21+2:578:08
3 Lyle FlemingM50LVO21:2526:46-3:226:44
4 Declan McGrellisM45LVO21:3425:22-5:586:23
5 Philip StuartM60LVO21:5731:21+1:577:53
6 Richard VaseyM45LVO22:0425:58-4:346:32
7 Heather CairnsW50LVO22:0533:58+4:348:33
8 Frazer HoweM20LVO24:5226:11-4:476:35
9 Fred HamondM65LVO25:1338:47+9:239:45
10 Oliver O'KaneM1025:3151:02+21:3812:50
11 Matthew VaseyM16LVO26:5531:40+2:167:58
12 Brian JohnstonM45LVO27:0931:56+2:328:02
13 Karen WiltonW4027:1638:24+9:009:40
14 Susan LambeW35LVO27:4736:34+7:109:12
15 Mark WilsonM3528:1329:42+0:187:28
16 Mark PruzinaM50LVO28:4535:56+6:329:02
17 Ben McCombM40LVO29:0732:21+2:578:08
18 Peter McclellandM3529:1130:43+1:197:44
19 Henry MontgomeryM50LVO29:1836:38+7:149:13
20 Bill HopkinsM65LVO29:2445:14+15:5011:23
21 David OrwinM60LVO29:3642:17+12:5310:38
22 Bobby SmythM45NWOC29:5235:08+5:448:50
23 Amanda ByersW50LVO29:6046:09+16:4511:37
24 Trevor MurphyM65LVO30:0146:10+16:4611:37
25 Daniel VaseyM16LVO30:1635:37+6:138:58
26 Jonathan Luke GelstonM2130:2630:26+1:027:39
27 Katarina StefkovaW2131:0138:46+9:229:45
28 Cecil ArmstrongM65LVO31:1047:57+18:3312:04
29 Stephanie PruzinaLVO31:1331:13+1:497:51
30 Fraser HarrowerM1431:1544:38+15:1411:14
31 Jim MilliganM5531:2641:54+12:3010:32
32 Richard CrutchleyM60LVO31:2644:54+15:3011:18
33 Greg ByersM50LVO31:4739:44+10:2010:00
34 Trevor WilsonM55LVO32:0942:52+13:2810:47
35 Alan TaggartM4032:1135:46+6:229:00
36 Jeff JohnstonM45LVO33:0538:55+9:319:47
37 Peter HoweM55LVO33:4244:56+15:3211:18
38 Sarah GambleW40LVO33:4447:31+18:0711:57
39 Andrew HowesM55LVO33:4745:03+15:3911:20
40 Shaun HenryLVO34:1034:10+4:468:36
41 Daphne HamondW60LVO34:1661:12+31:4815:24
42 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC34:1942:54+13:3010:48
43 Graeme FrancisLVO34:2834:28+5:048:40
44 Ross CampbellM2135:3235:32+6:088:56
45 Rachel GilliesW3535:4447:01+17:3711:50
46 Brian BogleM3535:5737:51+8:279:31
47 Michael MurphyM55LVO36:0748:09+18:4512:07
48 Sid GreenM40LVO36:3640:40+11:1610:14
49 Matt Crawford37:3737:37+8:139:28
50 Ross McLaughlinM2137:4237:42+8:189:29
51 Richard GambleLVO38:3938:39+9:159:43
52 James CarrM40LVO38:4543:03+13:3910:50
53 Sarah AckroydW2139:2049:10+19:4612:22
54 Eddie McMillanM50LVO39:5849:58+20:3412:34
55 David DoeyM40LVO40:0744:34+15:1011:13
56 Lauren HoweW21LVO41:1751:36+22:1212:59
57 Gavin CairnsM45LVO42:3750:08+20:4412:37
58 Cara LaveryW35LVO42:4756:17+26:5314:10
59 Gary LindsayM5543:3558:06+28:4214:37
60 Beth MortimerW2143:5454:52+25:2813:48
61 Paddy ShepherdM2143:5543:55+14:3111:03
62 Nathan RobinsonM2143:5843:58+14:3411:04
63 Mark McKayM2144:3144:31+15:0711:12
64 Seamus ReidM2146:5846:58+17:3411:49
65 Quique AparicioM2147:0647:06+17:4211:51
66 Robert HegartyM4047:4152:59+23:3513:20
67 Terry DinsmoreM2148:3848:38+19:1412:14
68 Jessica Scott WalbyW2148:4760:59+31:3515:21
69 Peter HeaneyM1849:2354:52+25:2813:48
70 Zach MurphyM1049:4599:30+70:0625:02
71 Cliodhna BurkeW1850:2871:05+41:4117:53
72 Jordan GallagherM2150:3650:36+21:1212:44
73 Feargus RiceM3553:4656:36+27:1214:14
74 Ian JamisonLVO56:4956:49+27:2514:18
75 Pauline ForkerW5557:3796:02+66:3824:10
76 Adam McCormickM2160:5660:56+31:3215:20
77 Mary YoungW5062:2395:58+66:3424:09
78 James HadleyM1879:1288:00+58:3622:08
   
  Ellie ArmstrongW21- 32:23MP 
  Rupert JohnsonM21- 41:28MP 
  Tom WilsonM21- 45:00MP 
  Shannon ElliottW20- 63:01MP 
  Dan MurphyM10- 107:13MP 

Short - 2.5km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Rebecca MontgomeryW1411:5919:587:59
2 Ben CairnsM12LVO13:4923:02+3:049:13
3 James EwartM1015:2730:54+10:5612:22
4 Hannah McMullanW14LVO17:2729:05+9:0711:38
5 Alex HarrowerM1017:2834:56+14:5813:58
6 Jess McAleerW1417:4129:29+9:3111:48
7 Liam HopkinsM10LVO19:0738:14+18:1615:18
8 Anne MurrayW5519:4732:59+13:0113:12
9 Reuben ClarkeM1020:1340:26+20:2816:10
10 Angela GreggW5023:4836:37+16:3914:39
11 Peter GambleM12LVO25:1041:57+21:5916:47
12 Kenneth MurrayM5526:3035:20+15:2214:08
13 Ben JohnstonM1627:0431:50+11:5212:44
14 Jana McCabeW1627:1738:59+19:0115:36
15 Katherine GallagherW3527:4736:34+16:3614:38
16 Katherine HarrisonW1427:5846:36+26:3818:38
17 Daisy BestW1428:0546:48+26:5018:43
18 Stephen DicksonM2128:0928:09+8:1111:16
19 Maddie McKnightW1428:2347:19+27:2118:56
20 Rosa ArmstrongW1428:2447:20+27:2218:56
21 Chloe CrawfordW1029:2458:47+38:4923:31
22 Reece CrawfordM1029:2958:57+38:5923:35
23 Callum PattersonM1029:4559:29+39:3123:48
24 Mark HopkinsM40LVO34:2238:11+18:1315:16
25 Joe KerrM2135:5635:56+15:5814:22
26 Alison GrennanW2158:4573:26+53:2829:22
27 Tyrone GrahamM1663:2274:33+54:3529:49
28 Kane Black63:2963:29+43:3125:24
29 Adam KennedyM2173:3173:31+53:3329:24

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 76 Total page views: error_1 since 4 May 2017© 2017 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats