- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Ormeau Park (Wed 3rd May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.2km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Philip StuartM60LVO13:2019:035:57
2 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO13:2420:37+1:346:27
3 Declan McGrellisM45LVO14:1316:43-3:405:13
4 Philip BaxterM65LVO14:1321:52+2:496:50
5 Frazer HoweM20LVO14:2115:06-4:034:43
6 Olivia BaxterW21LVO14:3818:18-1:155:43
7 Dan MurphyM1014:4229:24+10:219:11
8 Brian JohnstonM45LVO14:4617:22-2:195:26
9 Oliver O'KaneM1014:4929:37+10:349:15
10 Zach MurphyM1014:5329:45+10:429:18
11 Meadow McCauleyW14LVO15:0225:04+6:017:50
12 Heather CairnsW50LVO15:2423:42+4:397:24
13 Sid GreenM40LVO15:4717:32-2:295:29
14 Richard VaseyM45LVO15:5418:42-1:395:51
15 Fred HamondM65LVO16:1224:56+5:537:48
16 Greg ByersM50LVO16:2620:32+1:296:25
17 Peter McclellandM3516:2817:20-2:175:25
18 Trevor MurphyM65LVO16:3625:33+6:307:59
19 Sarah GambleW40LVO16:4823:40+4:377:24
20 Mark PruzinaM50LVO16:5221:05+2:026:35
21 Matthew VaseyM16LVO17:0920:10+1:076:18
22 Andrew HowesM55LVO17:2623:15+4:127:16
23 Aileen McCarronW50LVO17:3427:01+7:588:27
24 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO17:4423:39+4:367:23
25 Fraser HarrowerM1417:4525:21+6:187:55
26 Michael MurphyM55LVO17:4723:43+4:407:25
27 Jonathan GelstonM2118:0618:06-1:035:39
28 Gareth BindingM2118:1518:15-1:125:42
29 Katherine HarrisonW1418:2630:43+11:409:36
30 Daisy BestW1418:2630:44+11:419:36
31 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC18:3023:07+4:047:13
32 Alan TaggartM4018:3520:39+1:366:27
33 Jill StephensW20LVO18:4225:37+6:348:00
34 Ellie ArmstrongW2118:5723:41+4:387:24
35 Jeff JohnstonM45LVO18:5822:19+3:166:58
36 Brian BogleM3519:0820:08+1:056:18
37 Mark WilsonM3519:1920:20+1:176:21
38 Eddie McMillanM50LVO19:2224:13+5:107:34
39 Henry MontgomeryM50LVO19:3824:33+5:307:40
40 Angela SmithW55LVO20:1733:49+14:4610:34
41 Rupert JohnsonM2120:1820:18+1:156:21
42 Sarah AckroydW2120:4625:58+6:558:07
43 David DoeyM40LVO20:5723:17+4:147:17
44 Cecil ArmstrongM65LVO20:6032:18+13:1510:06
45 Beth MortimerW2121:1326:31+7:288:17
46 Johnny CahoonM2121:1621:16+2:136:39
47 Daniel VaseyM16LVO21:4325:33+6:307:59
48 Gary BaineM2121:4621:46+2:436:48
49 Lauren BlackW2122:2127:56+8:538:44
50 Daphne HamondW60LVO22:3440:17+21:1412:35
51 Richard GillenM2122:5522:55+3:527:10
52 Ross CampbellM2122:5922:59+3:567:11
53 Anne MurrayW5523:0038:20+19:1711:59
54 Jason KingM2123:1123:11+4:087:15
55 Gordon StephensM55LVO23:1631:01+11:589:42
56 Lauren HoweW21LVO23:2829:20+10:179:10
57 Stephen PattersonM3523:3424:48+5:457:45
58 David ScottM2123:3823:38+4:357:23
59 Andrew LennoxM3524:1025:26+6:237:57
60 James CarrM40LVO24:2827:11+8:088:30
61 Terry DinsmoreM2125:5725:57+6:548:07
62 Adam McCormickM2126:3126:31+7:288:17
63 Shannon ElliottW2027:5638:16+19:1311:58
64 Nicola CahoonW2129:0236:18+17:1511:21
65 Kenneth MurrayM5529:1639:01+19:5812:12
66 Karen WiltonW4030:1242:32+23:2913:18
67 Jessica Scott WalbyW2130:3538:14+19:1111:57
68 Paul McMahonM50LVO35:5044:48+25:4514:00
   
  Joanne McCauleyW40LVO- 30:28MP 
  Ricky FarrM50- 30:58MP 
  Peter HeaneyM18- 36:16MP 
  Christie JackW21- 36:27MP 

Short - 1.85km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Peter GambleM12LVO7:2912:286:44
2 Rebecca MontgomeryW147:2912:29+0:016:45
3 Hannah McMullanW14LVO7:5213:06+0:387:05
4 Susan LambeW35LVO8:4611:32-1:046:14
5 Rachel LennoxW359:0311:55-1:276:26
6 Jana McCabeW1610:1214:34+2:067:52
7 Liam HopkinsM10LVO10:3221:04+8:3611:23
8 Clare KearneyW2011:5816:23+3:558:51
9 Peter Ludlow-WilliamsM1212:2120:35+8:0711:08
10 Mark McKayM2112:2412:24-1:566:42
11 Christopher MurrayM2113:1913:19+0:517:12
12 Ben JohnstonM1613:3315:56+3:288:37
13 Rachel Ludlow-WilliamsW4514:1120:52+8:2411:17
14 Reece CrawfordM1015:5531:49+19:2117:12
15 Peter DrennanM4015:5517:41+5:139:34
16 Chloe CrawfordW1015:5931:58+19:3017:17
17 James EwartM1016:5133:41+21:1318:12
18 TristrinM1018:2736:54+24:2619:57
19 Mark HopkinsM40LVO18:5821:04+8:3611:23
20 Ian JamisonLVO19:3119:31+7:0310:33
21 Joe KerrM2124:0824:08+11:4013:03

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 76 Total page views: error_1 since 4 May 2017© 2017 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats