- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Jordanstown (Wed 10th Jun)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.775km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO14:3522:265:57
2 Rachel CollinsW14LVO14:5424:50+2:246:35
3 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO15:5024:22+1:566:27
4 Lyle FlemingM50LVO15:5419:52-3:265:16
5 Paul PruzinaM18LVO16:2218:11-5:454:49
6 Philip StuartM55LVO16:2621:55-1:295:48
7 Andrew ElwoodM14LVO16:4924:02+1:366:22
8 Trevor WilsonM55LVO16:5022:265:57
9 Heather CairnsW50LVO16:5225:57+3:316:52
10 Olivia BaxterW21LVO16:5421:07-2:415:36
11 Frazer HoweM18LVO17:1919:14-4:485:06
12 Alan ElwoodM45LVO18:0121:12-2:465:37
13 Fred HamondM60LVO18:2526:18+3:526:58
14 Philip BaxterM60LVO18:2626:20+3:546:59
15 Sid GreenM40LVO18:3320:37-2:115:28
16 Sophie PruzinaW16LVO18:4426:45+4:197:05
17 Alex HarrowerM1019:0138:01+15:3510:04
18 Peter ReedM14LVO19:0127:10+4:447:12
19 Geoffrey CollinsM50LVO19:2524:16+1:506:26
20 Susan LambeW35LVO19:2525:33+3:076:46
21 Tara DalzellW1020:0640:12+17:4610:39
22 Ellen SmithW14LVO20:0633:30+11:048:52
23 Fraser HarrowerM1220:1233:40+11:148:55
24 Ben MccombM35LVO20:1421:18-2:525:39
25 Richard VaseyM40LVO20:1422:29+0:035:57
26 Mark PruzinaM50LVO20:1525:19+2:536:42
27 Eddie McMillanM50LVO20:2225:27+3:016:45
28 Richard McCourtM70LVO20:3034:10+11:449:03
29 Roy PurvisM4520:3124:08+1:426:24
30 Simon DalzellM1420:4129:33+7:077:50
31 Lucy CamlinW21IND20:5026:03+3:376:54
32 Katarina StefkoW21LVO21:1226:30+4:047:01
33 Declan McGrellisM40LVO21:2123:43+1:176:17
34 Conor McKernonM35LVO21:2922:37+0:115:59
35 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC21:3827:02+4:367:10
36 Peter McclellandM21LVO21:5321:53-1:275:48
37 David OrwinM60LVO21:5631:20+8:548:18
38 Greg ByersM45LVO22:0726:01+3:356:54
39 Seamus ReidM21LVO22:4622:46+0:206:02
40 Gary WarnockM2122:5522:55+0:296:04
41 James ByersM20LVO22:5624:08+1:426:24
42 Richard CrutchleyM55LVO23:0830:50+8:248:10
43 Alison CollinsW50LVO23:1935:52+13:269:30
44 Peter HoweM55LVO23:3331:24+8:588:19
45 Daphne HamondW60LVO24:0442:58+20:3211:23
46 Caroline CullenW21IND25:4532:11+9:458:32
47 Rachel McAuleyW2127:0333:49+11:238:57
48 Antonio BrionesM2127:2327:23+4:577:15
49 Michelle & RussellM3527:4029:07+6:417:43
50 Quique AparicioM21IND27:4127:41+5:157:20
51 Colin SmithM45LVO27:4732:41+10:158:39
52 Donna BuchananW3527:5536:44+14:189:44
53 Jan SmickaM21LVO28:0428:04+5:387:26
54 Richard GillenM2128:1528:15+5:497:29
55 Rebecca TaylorW21IND28:2635:32+13:069:25
56 Lauren HoweW21LVO29:0436:20+13:549:37
57 Emer EttersW2129:3937:04+14:389:49
58 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO30:0033:20+10:548:50
59 Amanda ByersW45LVO30:0144:08+21:4211:41
60 David DoeyM35IND30:3232:08+9:428:31
61 Christopher TumilsonM21IND31:1531:15+8:498:17
62 Ellen DalzellW1631:3945:13+22:4711:59
63 Xiaoyue JiW21IND32:5541:09+18:4310:54
64 Katherine McBrideW21IND32:5641:10+18:4410:54
65 Craig GilliesM2133:5033:50+11:248:58
66 Cara LaveryW21LVO33:5642:25+19:5911:14
67 Christopher MooreM2034:4436:34+14:089:41
   
  Simon PruzinaM14LVO- 15:44MP 
  Mark HudsonM45- 20:43MP 

Short - 2.25km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Dan BrownM109:3519:108:31
2 Rebecca MontgomeryW10IND10:3921:18+2:089:28
3 Joanne GreenW40LVO12:2817:34-2:247:48
4 Reuben ClarkeM1015:4331:26+12:1613:58
5 Caroline BrownW1216:2629:53+10:4313:17
6 Mathew VaseyM14LVO17:0924:30+5:2010:53
7 Ben JohnstonM14LVO20:5729:56+10:4613:18
8 Trevor McDowellM4522:3626:35+7:2511:49
9 Hannah McMullanW12IND22:4141:14+22:0418:20
10 Daniel VaseyM14LVO23:0532:58+13:4814:39
11 Glen MccabeM70IND23:3139:12+20:0217:25
12 Barbora SmickovaW21LVO23:5429:53+10:4313:17
13 Daisy & OscarW1029:5359:45+40:3526:33
14 Luke CollinsM12LVO31:0751:51+32:4123:03

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 302082 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats