- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Gasworks (Wed 27th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

LONG - 2.86km (10m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Paul PruzinaM18LVO14:4716:265:45
2 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO14:5422:55+6:298:01
3 Susan LambeW35LVO14:5819:41+3:156:53
4 Olivia BaxterW21LVO15:0018:45+2:196:33
5 Philip StuartM55LVO15:0520:06+3:407:02
6 Frazer HoweM18LVO15:1716:59+0:335:56
7 Heather CairnsW50LVO15:2923:49+7:238:20
8 Declan McGrellisM40LVO15:3417:18+0:526:03
9 Paul McArthurM45LVO15:5518:43+2:176:33
10 Mark StephensM21LVO16:4316:43+0:175:51
11 Simon ReeveM40FERMO16:5118:43+2:176:33
12 Geoffrey CollinsM50LVO17:1121:29+5:037:31
13 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC17:1121:29+5:037:31
14 Richard MayrsM4017:1119:06+2:406:41
15 Beverley GastonW21IND17:1721:36+5:107:33
16 Sophie PruzinaW16LVO17:2424:51+8:258:41
17 Richard McCourtM70LVO17:2929:09+12:4310:12
18 Nicola BrownW21QUBOC18:2222:58+6:328:02
19 Mark PruzinaM50LVO18:2322:59+6:338:02
20 Conor McKernonM35LVO18:2819:26+3:006:48
21 Greg ByersM45LVO18:5022:09+5:437:45
22 Shaun HenryM50LVO19:1924:09+7:438:27
23 Eibhlin LargeyW21FERMO19:4224:38+8:128:37
24 Eddie McMillanM50LVO19:5824:57+8:318:43
25 Fraser HarrowerM1220:5034:44+18:1812:09
26 Paul WrightM40LOC21:1423:35+7:098:15
27 Fred HamondM60LVO21:2330:33+14:0710:41
28 Rebecca TaylorW21IND21:4627:12+10:469:31
29 Timothy PattersonM21IND21:5021:50+5:247:38
30 Andrew HowesM50LVO22:0227:32+11:069:38
31 Peter HoweM55LVO22:2929:58+13:3210:29
32 Katherine McBrideW21IND22:4628:28+12:029:57
33 Johnny CahoonM21IND22:5622:56+6:308:01
34 Chris ColwellM2123:0723:07+6:418:05
35 Simon MulderrigM45IND23:1427:20+10:549:33
36 Daphne HamondW60LVO24:3643:55+27:2915:21
37 Richard GillenM2124:4024:40+8:148:37
38 Donna BuchananW3524:5632:48+16:2211:28
39 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO24:5627:42+11:169:41
40 Lauren HoweW2125:1931:39+15:1311:04
41 Anne MurrayW55LVO25:2742:25+25:5914:50
42 Aaron RitchieM21LOC25:2825:28+9:028:54
43 Orla BrownW2125:4432:10+15:4411:15
44 Gary WarnockM2126:1326:13+9:479:10
45 Quique AparicioM21IND26:5926:59+10:339:26
46 Gavin CairnsM45LVO27:4332:36+16:1011:24
47 Andrew GlennM4528:0633:04+16:3811:34
48 Christopher TumlinsonM21IND28:3028:30+12:049:58
49 David DoeyM35IND28:5830:29+14:0310:40
50 Johny Wilson - Phili McKinneyM2131:1131:11+14:4510:54
51 Kenneth MurrayM55LVO33:0944:12+27:4615:27
52 Claire HealyW3044:0444:04+27:3815:24
   
  Wilbert HollingerM65LVO- 20:49MP 
  Jason KingM21- 24:10MP 
  Glen DaviesM60- 26:48MP 
  Michael JemphreyM55- 35:25MP 
  Joanne MorrisonW45- 46:18MP 
  Jenny OrrW60LVO- 59:54MP 

SHORT - 1.56km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Rebecca MontgomeryW10IND8:2116:4210:42
2 Ben CairnsM10LVO9:1618:32+1:5011:53
3 Isla MayrsW109:3519:09+2:2712:17
4 Reuben HamptonM10LVO9:5219:43+3:0112:38
5 Tori HamptonW14LVO10:0216:43+0:0110:43
6 Piers StaffordM1010:3421:07+4:2513:32
7 Abbie HamptonW12LVO10:5119:44+3:0212:39
8 William MooreM1411:3816:37-1:5510:39
9 Joanne GreenW40LVO12:1517:15+0:3311:03
10 Anna DillonW21IND12:4916:01-1:1910:16
11 Una FarryW1013:2026:39+9:5717:05
12 Robyn HamptonW40LVO13:5619:37+2:5512:34
13 Patrick StaffordM1414:3720:53+4:1113:23
14 Toby CheeversM1414:4721:07+4:2513:32
15 Reuben ClarkeM1015:1130:22+13:4019:28
16 Trevor McDowellM4515:1517:56+1:1411:30
17 Harold WhiteM70LVO15:2825:47+9:0516:32
18 John & James& MichaelM1015:5531:50+15:0820:24
19 Christopher MurrayM20LVO16:3017:22+0:4011:08
20 Alex BrowneM2116:3216:32-1:5010:36
21 Timothy HamptonM40LVO17:5219:51+3:0912:43
22 Glen MccabeM70IND19:1432:03+15:2120:33
23 Anna MooreW1019:4719:47+3:0512:41
24 Lorna BolsterW21IND20:5026:02+9:2016:41
25 Miranda JemphreyW5021:2933:03+16:2121:11
   
  Ben JohnstonM14LVO- 20:31MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 302088 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats