- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Botanic Gardens (Wed 13th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.1km (20m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Billy ReedM50LVO17:3922:047:07
2 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO17:5827:39+5:358:55
3 Susan LambeW35LVO19:0325:04+3:008:05
4 Paul PruzinaM18LVO19:0721:14-1:106:51
5 Olivia BaxterW21LVO19:1123:59+1:557:44
6 Declan McGrellisM40LVO19:2321:32-1:286:57
7 Saul BrownM1019:5939:58+17:5412:54
8 Philip BaxterM60LVO20:1628:57+6:539:20
9 Peter ReedM14LVO20:2129:04+7:009:23
10 Jill StephensW18LVO20:4529:13+7:099:25
11 Eibhlin LargeyW21FERMO20:5326:06+4:028:25
12 Simon ReeveM40FERMO21:1323:34+1:307:36
13 Richard McCourtM70LVO21:3435:56+13:5211:35
14 Alan ElwoodM45LVO21:3725:26+3:228:12
15 Greg ByersM45LVO21:3825:27+3:238:13
16 Mark StephensM21LVO21:4021:40-1:366:59
17 Igor StefkoM45LVO22:1026:05+4:018:25
18 Fred HamondM60LVO22:1231:43+9:3910:14
19 Beverley GastonW21IND22:4228:23+6:199:09
20 Nicola BrownW21QUBOC22:4428:25+6:219:10
21 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC22:5628:40+6:369:15
22 James ByersM20LVO23:0924:22+2:187:52
23 Sophie PruzinaW16LVO23:1033:06+11:0210:41
24 Glen DaviesM60IND23:1233:08+11:0410:41
25 Mark PruzinaM50LVO23:3329:26+7:229:30
26 Katarina StefkoW21LVO23:5629:55+7:519:39
27 Lyle FlemingM50LVO24:1130:14+8:109:45
28 Peter McclellandM21LVO24:2624:26+2:227:53
29 Peter McClureM1624:3328:53+6:499:19
30 Brian BogleM35IND24:5426:13+4:098:27
31 Richard MayrsM4025:0027:47+5:438:58
32 Ellen SmithW14LVO25:0241:44+19:4013:28
33 Conor McKernonM35LVO25:0826:27+4:238:32
34 Ben McCombM3525:1326:33+4:298:34
35 Angela SmithW55LVO25:5543:11+21:0713:56
36 Alison CollinsW50LVO26:3240:49+18:4513:10
37 Augusta CaterW2126:3733:16+11:1210:44
38 Rebecca TaylorW21IND26:4533:26+11:2210:47
39 Johnny CahoonM21IND27:1827:18+5:148:48
40 Saffron MussenW2127:2334:14+12:1011:03
41 Richard GillenM2127:4827:48+5:448:58
42 Cara LaveryW21LVO27:5334:51+12:4711:15
43 Donna BuchananW3528:0636:59+14:5511:56
44 Jack O'Dwyer-HenryM16LVO28:1133:09+11:0510:42
45 Joanne PattersonW21LVO28:1735:21+13:1711:24
46 Ian PattersonM21LVO28:2428:24+6:209:10
47 Simon MulderrigM45IND28:4733:52+11:4810:55
48 Simon PruzinaM14LVO29:0941:39+19:3513:26
49 Nathan RichmondM2129:1129:11+7:079:25
50 Andrew HowesM50LVO29:1736:36+14:3211:48
51 David ScottM2129:3629:36+7:329:33
52 Jason KingM2129:5029:50+7:469:37
53 Harry BellM65LVO30:1546:33+24:2915:01
54 Anne MurrayW55LVO30:2050:33+28:2916:18
55 Nick BrennanM45IND30:2035:41+13:3711:31
56 Intan FaisolW21QUBOC30:3438:13+16:0912:20
57 Jan SmickaM21LVO31:2531:25+9:2110:08
58 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO31:4435:16+13:1211:23
59 Caroline CullenW2132:0240:02+17:5812:55
60 Thomas WilsonM20IND32:3534:18+12:1411:04
61 Sam SheermanM2032:3634:19+12:1511:04
62 Quique AparicioM21IND33:0433:04+11:0010:40
63 Izabela StefkoW50LVO33:2051:17+29:1316:33
64 Feargus RiceM21IND34:5034:50+12:4611:14
65 Matthew GuillerM20IND35:3737:29+15:2512:05
66 Eddie McMillanM50LVO35:4744:44+22:4014:26
67 Jordan GallagherM2136:2936:29+14:2511:46
68 David DoeyM35IND37:5039:49+17:4512:51
69 Jenny OrrW60LVO38:2068:27+46:2322:05
70 Xiaoyue JiW21IND38:2748:04+26:0015:30
71 Katherine McBrideW21IND38:2848:05+26:0115:31
72 Kenneth MurrayM55LVO38:4351:37+29:3316:39
73 Claire HolmesW3540:1152:53+30:4917:04
74 Marlene StephensW55LVO41:3569:18+47:1422:21
75 Lorraine McMordieW55IND41:3769:21+47:1722:22
76 Joanne MorrisonW4542:0161:48+39:4419:56
77 Ricky KentM3547:0449:33+27:2915:59
78 Alan TaggartM3550:1852:57+30:5317:05
   
  Timothy PattersonM21IND- 0:00MP 
  Daphne HamondW60LVO- 42:52MP 
  Lucy CamlinW21IND- 35:55MP 
  Daniel SheridanM21- 32:08MP 
  Tom McClellandM20- 30:03MP 
  Rob DuncanM20- 29:59MP 
  Rachel CollinsW14LVO- 29:32MP 
  Jonny SmythM21- 27:47MP 
  Bic Mc FarlandM40LVO- 26:55MP 
  Seana MaguireW35- 0:00MP 
  Paul SmithM21- 0:00MP 
  Bill JohnstonM50- 53:23MP 

Short - 2.0km (20m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Amy CollinsW1012:1424:2812:14
2 Christopher McclureM12LVO12:3020:50-4:2210:25
3 Daniel LamontM1213:5023:03-2:3511:32
4 Jason McclureM10LVO13:5727:54+3:2613:57
5 Reuben HamptonM10LVO14:0928:18+3:5014:09
6 Reuben ClarkeM1016:3633:12+8:4416:36
7 Joanne GreenW40LVO16:3823:25-2:5711:43
8 Piers StaffordM1016:5433:48+9:2016:54
9 Ben JohnstonM14LVO17:1724:42+0:1412:21
10 Abbie HamptonW12LVO17:2131:32+7:0415:46
11 Isla MayrsW1018:0836:16+11:4818:08
12 Tori HamptonW14LVO18:5931:38+7:1015:49
13 Luke CollinsM12LVO19:2632:23+7:5516:12
14 Andrew GlennM4519:3523:02-2:3411:31
15 Holly McLarnonW1220:0736:34+12:0618:17
16 Robyn HamptonW40LVO20:2428:44+4:1614:22
17 Christopher MurrayM20LVO22:1223:22-2:5411:41
18 Alex MayrsM1425:3036:26+11:5818:13
19 Toby CheeversM1425:3536:33+12:0518:17
20 Anna DillonW21IND27:4334:39+10:1117:20
21 Timothy HamptonM40LVO29:0732:21+7:5316:11
22 Ben & JudeM1029:3259:03+34:3529:32
23 Diana & TrishaW2131:3639:30+15:0219:45
   
  Kelly & SarahM21- 50:13MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 294192 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats