- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Barnetts Park (Wed 12th Aug)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.3km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO20:3331:377:21
2 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO20:5332:07+0:307:28
3 Heather CairnsW50LVO20:5632:12+0:357:29
4 Lyle FlemingM50LVO22:1027:43-4:066:27
5 Susan LambeW35LVO22:2629:31-3:546:52
6 Patrick HigginsM21LVO22:5222:52-9:155:19
7 Jonathan McCloyM21NWOC22:5722:57-9:205:20
8 Philip BaxterM60LVO22:5832:49+1:127:38
9 Ivan MillarM40LVO23:0425:38-6:015:58
10 Simon ReeveM40FERMO23:1425:49-6:126:00
11 Peter ReedM14LVO23:1533:13+1:367:43
12 Declan McGrellisM40LVO23:2025:56-6:196:02
13 Mari TroengW21LVO23:2429:15-3:386:48
14 Sid GreenM40LVO23:2926:06-6:296:04
15 Olivia BaxterW21LVO23:5129:49-2:126:56
16 Philip StuartM55LVO23:5631:54+0:177:25
17 Trevor WilsonM55LVO24:2732:36+0:597:35
18 Helen PruzinaW20LVO24:3533:40+2:037:50
19 Helen BaxterW60LVO24:3543:54+12:1710:13
20 Alan ElwoodM45LVO24:5529:19-3:426:49
21 Taryn McCoyW40LVO26:0336:42+5:058:32
22 Mark PruzinaM50LVO27:0233:47+2:107:51
23 David OrwinM60LVO27:4339:36+7:599:13
24 Sophie PruzinaW16LVO28:0840:11+8:349:21
25 Conor McKernonM35LVO28:4630:17-2:407:03
26 Anne BellW60LVO29:0551:56+20:1912:05
27 Gary WarnockM21IND29:2229:22-3:456:50
28 Peter McclellandM21LVO29:2729:27-3:506:51
29 Andrew ElwoodM14LVO30:1643:14+11:3710:03
30 Peter McclureM16LVO31:1836:49+5:128:34
31 Ben MccombM35LVO31:4333:23+1:467:46
32 Nicholas MooreM16LVO31:4937:26+5:498:42
33 Daphne HamondW60LVO33:1259:17+27:4013:47
34 Richard GambleM40IND33:1636:58+5:218:36
35 Eddie McMillanM50LVO33:4542:11+10:349:49
36 Rebecca TaylorW21IND34:1442:48+11:119:57
37 Beverley GastonW21IND34:1842:52+11:159:58
38 Brett EddasM40LOC34:2938:19+6:428:55
39 Andrew HowesM50LVO34:3143:09+11:3210:02
40 Ellen SmithW14LVO34:4357:52+26:1513:27
41 Ian JamisonM60LVO35:3550:50+19:1311:49
42 Colin SmithM45LVO36:2742:53+11:169:58
43 Stephen PattersonM2136:4936:49+5:128:34
44 Ross MclaughlinM21IND36:5536:55+5:188:35
45 Harry BellM65LVO37:2857:39+26:0213:24
46 Adam CreightonM35IND38:0940:09+8:329:20
47 Chloe ReedW20LVO39:3054:07+22:3012:35
48 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO40:0844:35+12:5810:22
49 Donna BuchananW3540:2153:06+21:2912:21
50 Jordan GallagherM21IND41:1641:16+9:399:36
51 Sarah GambleW35IND41:2454:29+22:5212:40
52 Quique AparicioM21IND41:3341:33+9:569:40
53 Cara LaveryW21LVO42:0252:32+20:5512:13
54 Sian ReedW18LVO43:4361:34+29:5714:19
55 Gavin CairnsM45LVO44:5452:49+21:1212:17
56 Mathew ScottM20IND48:2550:58+19:2111:51
57 Fergus RiceM21IND48:4148:41+17:0411:19
58 Christopher TumilsonM21IND48:4948:49+17:1211:21
59 Christopher MooreM20LVO50:0152:39+21:0212:15
60 Thomas CummingsM2150:0750:07+18:3011:39
61 Lauren HoweW21LVO50:4863:30+31:5314:46
62 Johny WilsonM2153:1853:18+21:4112:24
63 Ener WattersW21IND53:4167:06+35:2915:36
64 Michael JemphreyM5567:1889:44+58:0720:52
   
  Brian BogleM35IND- 28:45MP 
  Karen RoserW20IND- 61:17MP 

Short - 2.4km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Rebecca MontgomeryW10IND11:1322:269:21
2 Ben CairnsM10LVO12:5725:53+3:2710:47
3 Jason McclureM10LVO13:0626:11+3:4510:55
4 Joanne GreenW40LVO13:5019:29-3:038:07
5 Christopher McclureM12LVO14:2624:04+1:3810:02
6 Peter GambleM10IND17:0334:05+11:3914:12
7 Grace GambleW10IND18:0836:15+13:4915:06
8 Ben JohnstonM14LVO19:5928:33+6:0711:54
9 James EwartM1020:1240:23+17:5716:50
10 Ewan EwartM1020:2240:44+18:1816:58
11 John RocheM4520:3324:10+1:4410:04
12 Liam HopkinsM10LVO21:1042:19+19:5317:38
13 Loese BoudW14IND21:2335:38+13:1214:51
14 Eimear ReeveW3522:1529:16+6:5012:12
15 Karrie WilliamsW21IND23:2829:20+6:5412:13
16 Anna DillonW21IND24:2830:35+8:0912:45
17 Orlaith MannW10IND25:0950:17+27:5120:57
18 Andrew GlenM45IND25:3730:08+7:4212:33
19 Joanne MorrisonW45IND25:5238:02+15:3615:51
20 Reuben ClarkeM1026:4553:30+31:0422:18
21 Ian MillgateM4027:0530:05+7:3912:32
22 Miranda JemphreyW50IND30:1346:29+24:0319:22
23 Rory PruzinaM20IND41:1543:25+20:5918:05
24 Mathew DalzellM647:5847:58+25:3219:59
   
  Hannah McMullanW12IND- 33:31MP 
  Hanna MontgomeryW14IND- 36:10MP 
  Jason KingM21IND- 45:28MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 325787 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats