- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Ormeau Park (Wed 6th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.325km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO15:2023:355:27
2 Billy ReedM50LVO15:3919:34-5:594:31
3 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO16:2225:10+1:355:49
4 Paul PruzinaM18LVO16:5818:51-5:164:22
5 Lyle FlemingM50LVO17:0521:21-3:464:56
6 Peter ReedM14LVO17:2624:54+1:195:45
7 Heather CairnsW50LVO17:3026:55+3:206:13
8 Frazer HoweM18LVO18:0220:02-4:274:38
9 Olivia BaxterW21LVO18:5923:44+0:095:29
10 Declan McGrellisM40LVO19:0521:12-3:374:54
11 Philip BaxterM60LVO19:1927:36+4:016:23
12 Greg ByersM45LVO19:4823:18-1:435:23
13 Robyn MontgomeryM45IND19:5323:23-1:485:24
14 Nicola BrownW21QUBOC19:5524:54+1:195:45
15 Richard McCourtM70LVO20:0033:20+9:457:42
16 Beverley GastonW21IND20:0125:01+1:265:47
17 Lucy CamlinW2120:0525:06+1:315:48
18 Susan LambeW35LVO20:1026:32+2:576:08
19 Trevor WilsonM55LVO20:1927:05+3:306:16
20 Eibhlin LargeyW21FERMO20:2525:31+1:565:54
21 Sophie PruzinaW16LVO20:2729:13+5:386:45
22 Igor StefkoM45LVO20:3524:13+0:385:36
23 Angela SmithW55LVO21:2035:34+11:598:13
24 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC21:2226:43+3:086:11
25 Jill StephensW18LVO21:2930:16+6:417:00
26 Christine McGibbonW55LVO21:3035:50+12:158:17
27 Ben MccombM35LVO21:4922:58-1:235:19
28 Richard MayrsM4021:5724:23+0:485:38
29 Conor McKernonM35LVO22:1023:20-1:455:24
30 Richard CrutchleyM55LVO22:3130:01+6:266:56
31 Geoffrey CollinsM50LVO22:3628:15+4:406:32
32 Andrew HowesM50LVO23:0528:51+5:166:40
33 Brian BogleM35IND23:1024:23+0:485:38
34 Donna BuchananW35LISBUR23:2830:52+7:177:08
35 Peter McclureM16LVO23:3027:39+4:046:24
36 Cara LaveryW21LVO23:3629:30+5:556:49
37 Bic Mc FarlandM40LVO23:3726:14+2:396:04
38 Nicholas MooreM16LVO23:6028:14+4:396:32
39 Daphne HamondW60LVO24:0543:01+19:269:57
40 Augusta CaterW2124:1330:16+6:417:00
41 Stephan ArmstrongM21QUBOC24:1624:16+0:415:37
42 Joanne PattersonW21LVO24:1930:24+6:497:02
43 Eddie McMillanM50LVO24:4130:51+7:167:08
44 Peter HoweM55LVO25:1133:34+9:597:46
45 Peter McclellandM21LVO25:1325:13+1:385:50
46 Alison CollinsW50LVO25:2038:58+15:239:01
47 Timothy PattersonM21IND25:2225:22+1:475:52
48 Harry BellM65LVO25:2839:10+15:359:03
49 Gordon StephensM55LVO25:4034:13+10:387:55
50 Hugo MelvilleM1025:4951:37+28:0211:56
51 Thomas WilsonM20IND26:0827:30+3:556:22
52 Lisa CromeyW4026:3337:24+13:498:39
53 Jack O'Dwyer-HenryM16LVO27:0831:55+8:207:23
54 Ian PattersonM21LVO27:1427:14+3:396:18
55 Richard GillenM2127:2127:21+3:466:19
56 Dainel SheridanM2127:2927:29+3:546:21
57 Rebecca TaylorW21IND27:3034:23+10:487:57
58 Katherine McBrideW21IND27:3934:34+10:598:00
59 Ellen SmithW14LVO27:4046:07+22:3210:40
60 JI XiaoyueW2127:4234:38+11:038:00
61 Jason KingM2127:4527:45+4:106:25
62 Jordan GallagherM21IND28:2428:24+4:496:34
63 Izabela StefkoW50LVO28:2443:42+20:0710:06
64 Lauren HoweW2128:2535:31+11:568:13
65 Garry StrainM4528:5434:00+10:257:52
66 Josh MckeeM2129:0029:00+5:256:42
67 Colin SmithM45LVO29:2034:31+10:567:59
68 David ScottM2130:2830:28+6:537:03
69 Simon MulderrigM45IND30:4136:06+12:318:21
70 Jim KellyM55LVO30:5741:16+17:419:32
71 Jan SmickaM21LVO31:0131:01+7:267:10
72 Nathan RichmondM2131:0631:06+7:317:11
73 Nick BrennanM45IND31:4737:24+13:498:39
74 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO31:6035:33+11:588:13
75 Matthew GuillerM20IND32:2334:05+10:307:53
76 Allan TeggartM4032:4636:24+12:498:25
77 SeamusM21LVO33:1433:14+9:397:41
78 Feargus RiceM21LOC33:2333:23+9:487:43
79 Amanda ByersW45LVO33:2549:08+25:3311:22
80 Sam SheermanM2033:5035:37+12:028:14
81 Joel EgertonM2135:5735:57+12:228:19
82 Joanne MorrisonW4538:1056:08+32:3312:59
83 Andy GlennM4538:3545:23+21:4810:30
   
  Philip StuartM55LVO- 22:57MP 
  Marlene StephensW55LVO- 56:11MP 

Short - 2.05km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Christopher McclureM12LVO6:5611:345:39
2 Ben CairnsM10LVO8:0516:10+4:367:53
3 Rebecca MontgomeryW10IND8:2816:56+5:228:16
4 Isla MayrsW109:4119:21+7:479:26
5 Reuben HamptonM10LVO9:5519:50+8:169:40
6 Ben JohnstonM14LVO10:3415:05+3:317:21
7 Amy CollinsW1010:5721:53+10:1910:40
8 Adam QuaM1411:2016:11+4:377:54
9 Tori HamptonW14LVO11:3719:21+7:479:26
10 Robyn HamptonW40LVO12:1117:09+5:358:22
11 Sam LamontW1012:1224:24+12:5011:54
12 Jason McclureM10LVO12:1524:29+12:5511:57
13 Abbie HamptonW12LVO12:1622:18+10:4410:53
14 Piers StaffordM1013:2226:44+15:1013:02
15 Jessica DonaldsonW2013:4318:47+7:139:10
16 Nathan TateM1213:4522:55+11:2111:11
17 Anna DillonW21IND15:0618:53+7:199:13
18 Emily ClaraW1015:1030:19+18:4514:47
19 Joanne GreenW40LVO15:2421:41+10:0710:35
20 Reuben ClarkeM1015:3731:14+19:4015:14
21 Paul Holden (family)M1016:2432:47+21:1316:00
22 Orla BrownW21IND17:1121:29+9:5510:29
23 Harold WhiteM70LVO17:3729:22+17:4814:20
24 Timothy HamptonM40LVO17:5219:51+8:179:41
25 Clara HodkinsonW1017:5535:50+24:1617:29
26 Saul BrownM1018:1336:26+24:5217:46
27 Andrew GaultM4019:2821:38+10:0410:33
28 Tricia and dianaW3521:1027:51+16:1713:35
29 Lindsey and rosyW2124:1030:13+18:3914:44
30 Caoimhe TreanorW2146:0357:34+46:0028:05
   
  Matthew CollinsM10- 22:37MP 
  Claire HealyW30- 31:44MP 
  Alice HodkinsonW10- 37:26MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 325479 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats