- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


League 2 - Short Course

View the League 2 Long Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. Pre-entering online will ensure this does not happen - since manual keying in by the event officials will not be required. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.
prize winner from a previous month's league
prize winner for this month's league
Click on your name to track your progress. Best 4 out of 5 to count.

The results for the second league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Belfast Castle Jordanstown Antrim Forum Bangor Castle Craigavon Lakes Total
1 Rebecca Montgomery IND W10 100 99 100 100 399
2 Joanne Green LVO W40 96 98 96 (87) 96 386
3 Reuben Clarke   M10 91 97 98 96 382
4 Ben Johnston LVO M14 92 94 93 90 (85) 369
5 Glen Mccabe IND M70 95 90 99 284
6 Hannah McMullan IND W12 92 94 92 278
7 Ben Cairns LVO M10 97 95 192
8 Louise Boyd IND W14 88 93 181
9 Luke Collins LVO M12 90 87 177
9 Miranda Jemphrey IND W50 89 88 177
11 Anna Dillon IND W21 89 85 174
12 Caroline Brown IND W14 84 87 171
12 Trevor McDowell LOC M45 91 80 171
14 Lorna Bolster IND W21 87 78 165
15 Dan Brown   M10 100 100
15 Jason Mcclure LVO M10 100 100
17 Nea Shingler Big Foot W10 99 99
17 Daisy Purvis IND W10 99 99
17 Jim & Dan Brown IND M10 99 99
20 Lorna Fjortoft   W20 98 98
20 Meadow McCauley IND W12 98 98
20 Oscar Purvis IND M10 98 98
23 Ruth Stevenson IND W10 97 97
23 Luca Meikle IND M10 97 97
23 Anna Moore LVO W10 97 97
26 Caroline Brown   W12 96 96
27 Mathew Vasey LVO M14 95 95
27 Oscar and Daisy Purvis IND W10 95 95
27 Charlie Edgar IND M18 95 95
30 Liam Hopkins LVO M10 94 94
30 Patricia Camlin IND W50 94 94
30 Peter Gamble IND M10 94 94
33 James Ewart IND M10 93 93
33 Alex Browne IND M30 93 93
33 Trevor McDowell   M45 93 93
36 Andrew Montgomery IND M20 92 92
36 Amy Collins IND W10 92 92
38 Patrick Connoly LVO M10 91 91
38 William Moore LVO M14 91 91
38 Daniel Vasey LVO M14 91 91
41 Maria Ortiz IND W21 90 90
41 Scott McCauley IND M16 90 90
43 Robyn Hampton LVO W40 89 89
43 Barbora Smickova LVO W21 89 89
43 Tommy, Katie   W14 89 89
46 Trevor McDowell IND M45 88 88
46 Daisy & Oscar   W10 88 88
46 Hannah Montgomery IND W14 88 88
49 Paul Haddock IND M21 87 87
50 Stuart Campbell LOC M35 86 86
50 Grace Gamble IND W10 86 86
50 John Collins LVO M21 86 86
50 Sid Green LVO M40 86 86
54 Nathan, Cian Matthew     85 85
55 Robin West LOC M45 84 84
55 Caroline Crozet LOC W50 84 84
57 Dan Brown IND M8 83 83
57 Tommy Katy     83 83
59 Helen Brown IND W45 82 82
60 Euan Ewart IND M10 81 81
61 Lee Quinn LOC M45 79 79
62 Nathan, Dylan, Cian, Matthew, Robert M12   77 77
Site Visits: Total page views: 373833 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats