Results for Tyrella NICS5 - 17-Nov-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Shane Lynch CORK0 M35 66:28  
2nd Richard Vasey LVO M45 82:17 +15:49
3rd Billy Reed LVO M50 83:17 +16:49
4th Frazer Howe NWOC M21 85:39 +19:11
5th Philip McGoldrick FERMO M45 88:08 +21:40
6th Brian Johnston LVO M45 91:49 +25:21
7th Alan Elwood LVO M45 98:54 +32:26
8th Michael Burton LVO M55 104:19 +37:51
9th Daniel Earnshaw LVO M16 108:13 +41:45
10th Graeme Francis LVO M50 108:26 +41:58
Brown standard time 108:26
11th Olivia Baxter LVO W21 108:50 +42:22
12th Simon Reeve FERMO M40 120:32 +54:04
13th Brendan Delaney DFO M55 127:09 +60:41
14th Andrew Butterfield GEN M55 133:32 +67:04
15th Conor McKernon LVO M40 139:33 +73:05
16th Sam McNeilly LVO W21 143:13 +76:45
17th Eibhlin Largey   W21 153:08 +86:40
18th Helen Pruzina LVO W21 154:10 +87:42
19th Des Fletcher NWOC M55 174:22 +107:54
20th Liam Smyth     180:37 +114:09

Blue

Results

5.95km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Peter Reed LVO M16 68:25  
2nd David Blair NWOC M65 75:23 +6:58
3rd Eoghan Knight LVO M20 76:11 +7:46
4th Rachel Collins LVO W18 77:23 +8:58
5th Cliodhna Donaghy GEN W16 83:41 +15:16
6th Raymond Finlay FERMO M65 86:23 +17:58
7th Pat McCavanna GEN M55 88:32 +20:07
8th Richard Gamble LVO M45 88:44 +20:19
9th Colin Henderson LVO M65 90:17 +21:52
10th Paul Smyth AJAX M55 91:28 +23:03
11th Matthew Vasey LVO M16 92:41 +24:16
12th Stephen Gilmore LVO M55 95:25 +27:00
13th Andrew Hearnshaw   M50 98:09 +29:44
14th Heather Cairns LVO W50 100:21 +31:56
Blue standard time 102:38
15th Anthony McGonigle NWOC M65 106:45 +38:20
16th Fionne Austin LVO W35 108:43 +40:18
17th Philip Baxter LVO M65 110:22 +41:57
18th Daniel Vasey LVO M16 114:13 +45:48
19th Stephen Knight LVO M55 121:01 +52:36
20th Des Doyle GEN M70 141:59 +73:34
21st Sharon Dickenson LVO W40 145:26 +77:01
22nd Matthew Hamilton LVO M21 177:53 +109:28
  David Wilson LVO M45 m10-14  
  Trevor Wilson LVO M55 m12-18  

Green

Results

4.725km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Mark Earnshaw LVO M50 69:24  
2nd Patrick Leeson   M21 72:09 +2:45
3rd Andrew Elwood LVO M18 76:20 +6:56
4th Heather Wood GEN W55 79:16 +9:52
5th Susan Lambe LVO W35 84:40 +15:16
6th Mark Pruzina LVO M55 86:48 +17:24
7th Charles Reid NWOC M55 89:16 +19:52
8th Helen Baxter LVO W60 89:55 +20:31
9th Gavin Cairns LVO M50 91:10 +21:46
10th Ciaran Donaghy GEN M55 91:46 +22:22
11th Andrew Lennox LVO M35 91:56 +22:32
12th Meadow McCauley LVO W16 94:48 +25:24
13th Cara Lavery LVO W35 100:16 +30:52
Green standard time 104:06
14th Michael Young LVO M21 107:35 +38:11
15th Teresa Finlay FERMO W65 110:38 +41:14
16th Alex Boyd FERMO M55 112:25 +43:01
17th Harry Bell LVO M65 112:34 +43:10
18th Aileen McCarron LVO W50 116:55 +47:31
19th Quique Aparicio LVO M35 117:14 +47:50
20th Gerry Meehan NWOC M60 118:29 +49:05
21st Richard Williamson LVO M65 120:45 +51:21
22nd Andrew Thompson LVO M45 133:36 +64:12
23rd Alison Collins LVO W50 140:34 +71:10
24th Edith Bridcut GEN W55 149:33 +80:09
  Robert Brown LVO M21 m5-6  
  Lydia Johnston LVO W21 m8-9  

Short Green

Results

2.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st David Orwin LVO M60 42:39  
2nd Ruth Blair NWOC W55 47:29 +4:50
3rd James Earnshaw   M21 50:23 +7:44
4th Frederick Corscadden NWOC M60 54:09 +11:30
5th Jackie McCavana GEN W50 62:02 +19:23
Short Green standard time 63:59
6th Alan Gartside LVO M75 72:17 +29:38
7th Rosemary Croley LVO W75 131:46 +89:07

Light Green

Results

4.75km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Moire O’Sullivan LVO W40 50:44  
2nd Garbhán McGoldrick FERMO M12 75:15 +24:31
3rd Sinead Young FINGAL W14 81:41 +30:57
4th Ben Cairns LVO M14 82:40 +31:56
5th Marlene Stephens LVO W55 91:06 +40:22
Light Green standard time 91:06
6th Ursula Meehan NWOC W55 91:39 +40:55
7th Joanne McCauley LVO W40 106:59 +56:15
8th Trevor Murphy LVO M65 111:30 +60:46
  Pete Power LVO M45 rtd  

Orange

Results

2.875km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jonathon Bell   M18 36:28  
2nd Colin Walsh   M21 43:10 +6:42
3rd Eamonn McClory   M45 53:23 +16:55
Orange standard time 54:42
4th Aoife McGoldrick FERMO W14 58:39 +22:11
5th Jenny Orr LVO W65 79:00 +42:32

Yellow

Results

1.625km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Orla Lynch LVO W10 21:31  
2nd Cillian Lynch LVO M10 22:10 +0:39
3rd Christopher Smith   M10 26:08 +4:37
4th Aran Power LVO M10 33:01 +11:30
Yellow standard time 33:01
5th Cahal Power LVO M10 33:02 +11:31
6th Matthew Smith   M12 42:06 +20:35
7th Sam Lennox     48:06 +26:35

White

Results

1.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind